Shereen
Ex: The Snapper
In operation
Length
31.01m
Volume
161 GT
Year
2001

Shereen Yacht

The 31m Shereen yacht (ex: The Snapper) was built in 2001 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
The Snapper

Dimensions

Overall length 31.01m (101'9")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 161

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 31.01m Sunseeker motor yacht Shereen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shereen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.01m Sunseeker motor yacht Shereen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shereen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement