Shinyo Florentina
Ex: Magnifico II, Lady Alice, Christina, and Miz Doris
For sale
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
199 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Shinyo Florentina Yacht

The 37m Shinyo Florentina yacht (ex: Miz Doris) was built in 1987 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Miz Doris
Christina
Lady Alice
Magnifico II

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 39,349L (10,394.904g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Shinyo Florentina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Shinyo Florentina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement