Shirley Anne
Ex: My Way, Ilona, and Hilarium
In operation
Length
36.06m
Volume
237 GT
Year
1987
Built by
NQEA🇦🇺

Shirley Anne Yacht

Shirley Anne is a motor yacht with a length of 36.06m. The yacht's builder is NQEA from Australia who delivered superyacht Shirley Anne in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.58m, a draft of 2.11m and a volume of 237 GT.

The Shirley Anne, previously named Hilarium, Ilona, My Way, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shirley Anne, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Shirley Anne. The yacht Shirley Anne has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shirley Anne superyacht is listed as number 3015th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by NQEA. The owner of yacht Shirley Anne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Shirley Anne, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Shirley Anne is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Shirley Anne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hilarium
Ilona
My Way

Dimensions

Overall length 36.06m (118'4")
Beam 7.58m (24'10")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 237

Build

Builder NQEA Yachts
Port Cairns
Country Australia
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave
Interior RWD

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 470 630 2
Total 940 1260

Sales info

The 36.06m NQEA motor yacht Shirley Anne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shirley Anne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.06m NQEA motor yacht Shirley Anne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shirley Anne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement