Shmily
Ex: Nyhaven
Out of service
Length
25.91m
Volume
105 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Shmily Yacht

Shmily is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Shmily in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 105 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nyhaven, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shmily, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Shmily. The Azimut 85 yacht Shmily has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shmily superyacht is listed as number 7970th. She is the 299th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 85 yacht Shmily is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Shmily.

Shmily is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Azimut 85 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Azimut 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Shmily has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nyhaven

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 105
Net tonnage 31
Full load displacement 79

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Avigliana, Torino
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 25.91m Azimut motor yacht Shmily is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shmily yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Azimut motor yacht Shmily is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shmily yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement