Shogun
Ex: Lady Val, Aquasition, Lady Val, and Lady Kath
In operation
Length
39.0m
Volume
340 GT
Year
2002

Shogun Yacht

Shogun is a motor yacht with a length of 39.0m. The yacht's builder is Northcoast from United States who delivered superyacht Shogun in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 340 GT.

The Shogun, previously named Lady Kath, Lady Val, Aquasition, Lady Val, features exterior design by Northcoast Yachts, while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Northcoast Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shogun, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Shogun. The yacht Shogun has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shogun superyacht is listed as number 2270th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Northcoast. The owner of yacht Shogun is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Shogun, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Shogun is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Shogun was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Shogun has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-1 Lady Kath
Lady Val
Aquasition
2002 Lady Val

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 340

Build

Builder Northcoast Yachts
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 39.0m Northcoast motor yacht Shogun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shogun yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.0m Northcoast motor yacht Shogun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shogun yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement