Shooting Star Delta
Ex: Macalulu
In operation
Length
30.1m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2004

Shooting Star Delta Yacht

The 30m Shooting Star Delta yacht (ex: Macalulu) was built in 2004 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Macalulu

Dimensions

Overall length 30.1m (98'9")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 230

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Shooting Star Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shooting Star Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Shooting Star Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shooting Star Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement