Shore Girl
Ex: Whitney B
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
119 GT
Year
2003

Shore Girl Yacht

The 28m Shore Girl yacht (ex: Whitney B) was built in 2003 by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Whitney B

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 119
Net tonnage 95

Build

Builder West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.
Port Delta, B.C.
Country Canada
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 28.04m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Shore Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shore Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Shore Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shore Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement