Short Game
Ex: Bjorg III, Mustang Sally, Redemption, and Kaleen
For sale
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
281 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Short Game Yacht

Short Game is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Short Game in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 281 GT.

The Short Game, previously named Kaleen, Redemption, Mustang Sally, Bjorg III, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., while her interior was penned by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Short Game, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Short Game. The Westport 130 yacht Short Game has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Short Game superyacht is listed as number 2266th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Short Game is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Short Game. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Short Game is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Short Game was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Short Game has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2017-1 Kaleen
2016-5 Redemption
Mustang Sally
Bjorg III

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 281
Net tonnage 238

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /3450 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Short Game yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Short Game yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement