Sidra
Ex: Lady Linda II, Thirteen, Thirteen II, and Sea Owl
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
307 GT
Year
1999

Sidra Yacht

Sidra is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Sidra in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 307 GT.

The Sidra, previously named Sea Owl, Thirteen II, Thirteen, Lady Linda II, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Bonville Associates, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sidra, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Sidra. The Delta 124 yacht Sidra has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,686 liters of fuel on board, and 4,163 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sidra superyacht is listed as number 2632nd. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of Delta 124 yacht Sidra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Sidra, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Sidra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Delta 124 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Delta 124 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sidra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Owl
Thirteen II
Thirteen
Lady Linda II

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 307

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,686L (8,898.898g)
Water capacity 4,163L (1,099.748g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Sidra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sidra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Sidra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sidra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement