Siempre
Ex: Ceylan and Obo
Complete loss
Length
35.2m
Volume
203 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Tansu🇹🇷

Siempre Yacht

Siempre is a motor yacht with a length of 35.2m. The yacht's builder is Tansu from Turkey who delivered superyacht Siempre in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 203 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Obo, Ceylan, features exterior design by Tansu Yachts, while her interior was penned by Tansu Yachts, with naval architecture by Kerim Acar Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Siempre, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Siempre. The yacht Siempre has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 51,600 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Siempre superyacht is listed as number 3254th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Tansu. The owner of yacht Siempre is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Siempre, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Italy. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10555 refits worldwide.

Siempre is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Siempre was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Siempre has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2 Obo
Ceylan

Dimensions

Overall length 35.2m (115'6")
Length at waterline 33.8m (110'11")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 203
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Tansu Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 51,600L (13,631.275g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 35.2m Tansu motor yacht Siempre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Siempre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.2m Tansu motor yacht Siempre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Siempre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement