Sila Sibiri
Ex: Kestrel 106 and Kestrel
In operation
Length
32.4m
Volume
96 GT
Year
2012

Sila Sibiri Yacht

Sila Sibiri is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.4m. The yacht's builder is Aganlar Boatyard from Turkey who delivered superyacht Sila Sibiri in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.74m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 96 GT.

The Sila Sibiri, previously named Kestrel, Kestrel 106, features exterior design by Ron Holland Design, with naval architecture by Ron Holland Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sila Sibiri, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sila Sibiri. The yacht Sila Sibiri has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Scania engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sila Sibiri superyacht is listed as number 4379th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Aganlar Boatyard. The owner of yacht Sila Sibiri is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Sila Sibiri is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Sila Sibiri was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Sila Sibiri has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kestrel
Kestrel 106

Dimensions

Overall length 32.4m (106'4")
Length on deck 28.5m (93'6")
Length at waterline 21.7m (71'2")
Beam 6.74m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 96
Full load displacement 101

Build

Builder Aganlar Boatyard
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 261 350 1
Total 261 350

Sales info

The 32.4m Aganlar Boatyard sailing yacht Sila Sibiri is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sila Sibiri yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.4m Aganlar Boatyard sailing yacht Sila Sibiri is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sila Sibiri yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement