SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Silaos III Yacht

The 25.05m Silaos III yacht (ex: Four Friends) was built in 2001 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo and an interior by Overmarine. She cruises at 33.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Four Friends
Kabuki

Dimensions

Overall length 25.05m (82'2")
Beam 5.98m (19'7")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 25.05m Overmarine motor yacht Silaos III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silaos III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.05m Overmarine motor yacht Silaos III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silaos III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Silaos III yacht cruising

All Overmarine yachts (84)

Overmarine yachts for sale (41)