Silence
Ex: Brujo
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
148 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Silence Yacht

Silence is a motor yacht with a length of 29.26m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Silence in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.64m, a draft of 1.89m and a volume of 148 GT.

The Silence, previously named Brujo, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Roberto Del Re. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Silence The yacht Silence has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Silence superyacht is listed as number 6042nd. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Silence is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Silence.

Silence is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Silence has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Brujo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Length at waterline 24.08m (79'0")
Beam 6.64m (21'9")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 148
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/900 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1343 1801 2
Total 2686 3602

Sales info

The 29.26m Maiora motor yacht Silence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Maiora motor yacht Silence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement