Silenik Pi
Ex: Fandita
In operation
Length
25.5m
Volume
96 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Silenik Pi Yacht

Silenik Pi is a motor yacht with a length of 25.5m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Silenik Pi in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 5.74m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 96 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fandita, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Silenik Pi, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Silenik Pi. The Princess 82 yacht Silenik Pi has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,441 liters of fuel on board, and 1,368 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Silenik Pi superyacht is listed as number 7821st. She is the 106th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 82 yacht Silenik Pi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Silenik Pi.

Silenik Pi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Princess 82 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Princess 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Silenik Pi was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Silenik Pi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fandita

Dimensions

Overall length 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 5.74m (18'10")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 96
Full load displacement 55

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,441L (1,701.532g)
Water capacity 1,368L (361.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M94 Diesel 1211 1624 2
Total 2422 3248

Sales info

The 25.5m Princess motor yacht Silenik Pi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silenik Pi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.5m Princess motor yacht Silenik Pi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silenik Pi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement