Silent World II Yacht
1/12
Silent World II yacht cruising
Silent World II yacht main saloon 0
Silent World II yacht dining
Silent World II yacht aft main deck 0

Silent World II Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1991

Silent World II Yacht Overview

About Silent World II Yacht

Silent World II is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Christensen Shipyards, LLC. from United States, who launched Silent World II in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Silent World II features exterior design by Apollonio Naval Architecture & Marine Engineering. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Silent World II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Silent World II has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Silent World II, is listed at number 3131. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Silent World II's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Silent World II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Silent World II is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Silent World II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Silent World II Yacht is for sale

Silent World II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Silent World II Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
36.58 m
beam
7.77 m
draught max.
1.85 m
gross tonnage
219

build

port
Vancouver
country
United States
year
1991

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Kakela, Bah Hambug
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
2000 n/M
fuel capacity
26,850 L
water capacity
5,300 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Detroit Diesel
model
type
Diesel
power
783 kW | 1,050 HP
count
2
total power output
1,566 kW | 2,100 HP