Silentworld
Ex: Centium
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
370 GT
Year
2006

Silentworld Yacht

Silentworld is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) from Spain who delivered superyacht Silentworld in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 370 GT.

The Silentworld, previously named Centium, features exterior design by Inigo Echenique, while her interior was penned by Inigo Echenique, with naval architecture by Inigo Echenique. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Silentworld, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Silentworld. The yacht Silentworld has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,800 liters of fuel on board, and 9,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Silentworld superyacht is listed as number 2172nd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Astilleros MCIES (Oassive). The owner of yacht Silentworld is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Silentworld, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Silentworld is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Silentworld was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 773 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Australian Superyacht Rendezvous. It is not known if yacht Silentworld has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2015-8 Centium

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Length at waterline 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 370
Full load displacement 300
Half load displacement 260
Light load displacement 224

Build

Builder Astilleros MCIES (Oassive)
Port Vigo
Country Spain
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 53,800L (14,212.454g)
Water capacity 9,600L (2,536.051g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

The 39.6m Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) motor yacht Silentworld is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silentworld yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) motor yacht Silentworld is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silentworld yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement