Silver Cloud
Ex: El Bandido
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
200 GT
Year
2008

Silver Cloud Yacht

The 36m Silver Cloud yacht (ex: El Bandido) was built in 2008 by Unknown. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
El Bandido

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length on deck 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 25.57m (83'11")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 200

Build

Builder Unknown
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 36.0m Unknown motor yacht Silver Cloud is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Cloud yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Unknown motor yacht Silver Cloud is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Cloud yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement