Silver Fox
Ex: Changing Channels , Boundless, and Tomoka Sun
In operation
Length
28.02m
Volume
157 GT
Year
2002

Silver Fox Yacht

Silver Fox is a motor yacht with a length of 28.02m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Silver Fox in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.67m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 157 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tomoka Sun, Boundless, Changing Channels, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Silver Fox, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Silver Fox. The yacht Silver Fox has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 16.0/920 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,247 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Silver Fox superyacht is listed as number 6612th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Silver Fox is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Silver Fox is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Silver Fox was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Silver Fox has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tomoka Sun
Boundless
Changing Channels

Dimensions

Overall length 28.02m (91'11")
Beam 6.67m (21'11")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Richmond, British Columbia
Country Canada
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 16.0/920 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,247L (3,499.486g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 28.02m Crescent Custom motor yacht Silver Fox is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Fox yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.02m Crescent Custom motor yacht Silver Fox is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Fox yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement