Silver Lining
Ex: It's Incredible Too, Silver Cloud II, and Carolyn
In operation
Length
24.69m
Volume
109 GT
Year
1972

Silver Lining Yacht

The 25m Silver Lining yacht (ex: Carolyn) was built in 1972 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Carolyn
Silver Cloud II
It's Incredible Too

Dimensions

Overall length 24.69m (81'0")
Length at waterline 22.86m (75'0")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,076L (5,039.345g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 24.69m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Silver Lining is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Lining yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.69m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Silver Lining is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Silver Lining yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement