Silver Mama
Ex: Evasione
For sale
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
62 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Silver Mama Yacht

Silver Mama is a motor yacht with a length of 28.0m. The yacht's builder is AB Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Silver Mama in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.18m and a volume of 62 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Evasione, features exterior design by AB Yachts, with naval architecture by AB Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Silver Mama, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Silver Mama. The AB 92 yacht Silver Mama has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 50.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Silver Mama superyacht is listed as number 6727th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by AB Yachts. The owner of AB 92 yacht Silver Mama is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Silver Mama, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Silver Mama is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 AB 92 yachts for sale in the world and 4 AB 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Silver Mama was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Silver Mama has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Evasione

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.18m (3'10")
Gross tonnage 62
Net tonnage 107
Full load displacement 64
Light load displacement 48

Build

Builder AB Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval AB Yachts
Exterior AB Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 50.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 3
Total 5816 7800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Silver Mama yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Silver Mama yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement