Silver Moon
Ex: Zeynep K
For sale
In operation
Length
34.55m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Kulach🇹🇷
Asking price

Silver Moon Yacht

Silver Moon is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.55m. The yacht's builder is Kulach from Turkey who delivered superyacht Silver Moon in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 163 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Zeynep K,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Silver Moon The yacht Silver Moon has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Silver Moon superyacht is listed as number 3398th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Kulach. The owner of yacht Silver Moon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Silver Moon. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014 Turkey. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9794 refits worldwide.

Silver Moon is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Silver Moon was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2006. The superyacht was on display at TYBA Yacht Charter Show , TYBA Yacht Charter Show , TYBA Yacht Charter Show . It is not known if yacht Silver Moon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zeynep K

Dimensions

Overall length 34.55m (113'4")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 163
Net tonnage 49

Build

Builder Kulach Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Turkish lloyd
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406C Diesel 403 540 2
Total 805 1080

Sales info

Asking price

Silver Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Silver Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement