Sima
Ex: Sea Sedan, Rondo G, Mia Pia, and Rondo C
In operation
Length
29.5m
Volume
159 GT
Year
1983

Sima Yacht

Sima is a motor yacht with a length of 29.5m. The yacht's builder is Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure from Italy who delivered superyacht Sima in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 159 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rondo C, Mia Pia, Rondo G, Sea Sedan,. The yacht Sima has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sima superyacht is listed as number 5759th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure. The owner of yacht Sima is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sima, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sima is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sima has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rondo C
1983-7 Mia Pia
Rondo G
1996-9 Sea Sedan

Dimensions

Overall length 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 159
Net tonnage 37
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure
Port Santa Margherita
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 29.5m Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure motor yacht Sima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.5m Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure motor yacht Sima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement