Simple Pleasure
Ex: Jacklo and Olialia
In operation
Length
29.79m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2009

Simple Pleasure Yacht

Simple Pleasure is a motor yacht with a length of 29.79m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Simple Pleasure in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.91m, a draft of 2.31m and a volume of 113 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Olialia, Jacklo, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Simple Pleasure, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Simple Pleasure. The Sunseeker 30M yacht Simple Pleasure has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Simple Pleasure superyacht is listed as number 5651st. She is the 147th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 30M yacht Simple Pleasure is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Simple Pleasure, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Simple Pleasure is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker 30M yachts for sale in the world and 13 Sunseeker 30M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Simple Pleasure was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Simple Pleasure has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Olialia
Jacklo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.79m (97'9")
Length at waterline 25.8m (84'8")
Beam 6.91m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 113

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 29.79m Sunseeker motor yacht Simple Pleasure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Simple Pleasure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.79m Sunseeker motor yacht Simple Pleasure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Simple Pleasure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement