Sinbad
Ex: Victory Lane, Equinoccio, Allegra, and Charisma
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
272 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Sinbad Yacht

The 40m Sinbad yacht (ex: Charisma) was built in 1995 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-7 Charisma
Allegra
Equinoccio
Victory Lane

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Length at waterline 34.9m (114'6")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 272
Full load displacement 196

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,495L (6,999.237g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 149 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 39.62m Hatteras motor yacht Sinbad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sinbad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Hatteras motor yacht Sinbad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sinbad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement