Sindbad
Ex: Sindbad, Sindbad of The Isles, and Aquanaut
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
95 GT
Year
1962
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sindbad Yacht

The 24m Sindbad yacht (ex: Aquanaut) was built in 1962 by A. Eidsvik Skipsbyggeri. She features an exterior design by A. Eidsvik Skipsbyggeri. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Aquanaut
Sindbad of The Isles
Sindbad

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 21.1m (69'3")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder A. Eidsvik Skipsbyggeri
Port Kvimmherad
Country Norway
Year 1962

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class NV Scheepswerf Kerstholt
Subtypes Conversion, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sindbad yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sindbad yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement