Sirahmy
Ex: Giamin II, Idyll, Charlie's Angels III, and Lady in Blue
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
352 GT
Year
1981
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Sirahmy Yacht

Sirahmy is a motor yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Sirahmy in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 7.38m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 352 GT.

The Sirahmy, previously named Lady in Blue, Charlie's Angels III, Idyll, Giamin II, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sirahmy, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Sirahmy. The yacht Sirahmy has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 85,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sirahmy superyacht is listed as number 1674th. She is the 108th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Sirahmy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Sirahmy, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sirahmy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sirahmy was last sold in 1998. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 92 yachts that were sold in 1998. It is not known if yacht Sirahmy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1998 Lady in Blue
1994 Charlie's Angels III
1990 Idyll
1981 Giamin II

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 7.38m (24'3")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 352

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior Alberto Pinto

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 1 Double Cabin, 2 Twin Cabins
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 85,000L (22,454.62g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D348 Diesel 541 725 2
Total 1081 1450

Sales info

The 43.0m Benetti motor yacht Sirahmy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sirahmy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Benetti motor yacht Sirahmy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sirahmy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement