Siren
Ex: Oneness
For sale
In operation
Length
45.7m
Volume
398 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Siren Yacht

The 46m Siren yacht (ex: Oneness) was built in 2009 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Oneness

Dimensions

Overall length 45.7m (149'11")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 398

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Siren yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Siren yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement