SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sirena 88 RPH Yacht

The 26.81m Sirena 88 RPH yacht (ex: Sirena 85 RPH ) was built in 2019 by Sirena Marine. She features an exterior design by German Frers and Cor D. Rover. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Sirena 85 RPH

Dimensions

Overall length 26.81m (87'12")
Length on deck 23.95m (78'7")
Length at waterline 23.94m (78'7")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Full load displacement 98
Light load displacement 82

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2019

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
Carbon Fibre

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2400 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 26.81m Sirena Marine motor yacht Sirena 88 RPH is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sirena 88 RPH yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.81m Sirena Marine motor yacht Sirena 88 RPH is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sirena 88 RPH yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sirena 88 RPH yacht anchored
Sirena 88 RPH yacht deck and jacuzzi aerial