Sirius of Man
Ex: Shapsug
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2002

Sirius of Man Yacht

The 30m Sirius of Man yacht (ex: Shapsug) was built in 2002 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Don Shead and an interior by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Shapsug

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 21.16m (69'5")
Beam 6.27m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.14m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.48m Sunseeker motor yacht Sirius of Man is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sirius of Man yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Sunseeker motor yacht Sirius of Man is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sirius of Man yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement