Siroco
Ex: Xaroco
For sale
In operation
Length
28.9m
Volume
170 GT
Year
1999
Asking price

Siroco Yacht

Siroco is a motor yacht with a length of 28.9m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Siroco in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 170 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Xaroco, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Siroco , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Siroco. The Custom Line 94 yacht Siroco has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,800 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Siroco superyacht is listed as number 6241st. She is the 184th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 94 yacht Siroco is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Siroco .

Siroco is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ancasta Yachts, Yacht Deals Worldwide. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Custom Line 94 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Custom Line 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Siroco has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Xaroco

Dimensions

Overall length 28.9m (94'10")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price

Siroco yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Siroco yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement