Sirona III
Ex: Sycara III
For sale
In operation
Length
56.4m
Volume
917 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sirona III Yacht

The 56m Sirona III yacht (ex: Sycara III) was built in 2004 by Oceanfast. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
Sycara III

Dimensions

Overall length 56.4m (185'0")
Beam 10.3m (33'10")
Draught max. 3.17m (10'5")
Gross tonnage 917

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 128,700L (33,998.936g)
Water capacity 29,999L (7,924.896g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1305 1750 2
Total 2610 3500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sirona III yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sirona III yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement