Sister
Ex: Dream Chaser
In operation
Length
28.8m
Volume
170 GT
Year
2001

Sister Yacht

The 29m Sister yacht (ex: Dream Chaser ) was built in 2001 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Dream Chaser

Dimensions

Overall length 28.8m (94'6")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 28.8m Custom Line motor yacht Sister is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sister yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.8m Custom Line motor yacht Sister is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sister yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement