Ski
Ex: Sanity
For sale
In operation
Length
28.15m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ski Yacht

The 28m Ski yacht (ex: Sanity ) was built in 2014 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Sanity

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 76

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ski yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ski yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement