SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Skiant Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Skiant yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 32.2m Skiant yacht (ex: Concept) was built in 2007 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. She cruises at 34.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 36.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Concept

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 176

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1629 2185 3
Total 4888 6555

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Skiant yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Skiant yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Skiant yacht layout
Skiant yacht brochure

All Leopard yachts (39)

Leopard yachts for sale (27)