Sky Fall
Ex: Demolition, Straight to Voicemail, Argo, and Double D
For sale
In operation
Length
32.91m
Volume
142 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sky Fall Yacht

Sky Fall is a motor yacht with a length of 32.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Sky Fall in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 142 GT.

The Sky Fall, previously named Double D, Argo, Straight to Voicemail, Demolition, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sky Fall, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sky Fall. The Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Sky Fall has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sky Fall superyacht is listed as number 4241st. She is the 117th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Sky Fall is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Sky Fall. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Sky Fall is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sky Fall was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, MYBA Charter Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Sky Fall has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Double D
Argo
Straight to Voicemail
Demolition

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sky Fall yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sky Fall yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement