Sky Khan
Ex: GPS
In operation
Length
26.67m
Volume
132 GT
Year
2009

Sky Khan Yacht

Sky Khan is a motor yacht with a length of 26.67m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Sky Khan in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.86m and a volume of 132 GT.

The Sky Khan, previously named GPS, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Sanlorenzo, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sky Khan, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sky Khan. The Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Sky Khan has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 15.0/450 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sky Khan superyacht is listed as number 7404th. She is the 352nd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Sky Khan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sky Khan.

Sky Khan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sky Khan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
GPS

Dimensions

Overall length 26.67m (87'6")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 132
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1232 1652 2
Total 2464 3304

Sales info

The 26.67m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Sky Khan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sky Khan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.67m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Sky Khan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sky Khan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement