Skyetyme
Ex: Bonheur 2
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
356 GT
Year
1989

Skyetyme Yacht

Skyetyme is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Skyetyme in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 8.15m, a draft of 2.03m and a volume of 356 GT.

The Skyetyme, previously named Bonheur 2, features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Apollonio Naval Architecture & Marine Engineering. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Skyetyme, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Skyetyme. The yacht Skyetyme has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 31,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Skyetyme superyacht is listed as number 2249th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Skyetyme is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Skyetyme is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Skyetyme has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bonheur 2

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Length at waterline 35.66m (116'12")
Beam 8.15m (26'9")
Draught max. 2.03m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 356
Net tonnage 106

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,000L (8,189.332g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 798 1070 2
Total 1596 2140

Sales info

The 39.62m Christensen motor yacht Skyetyme is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Skyetyme yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Christensen motor yacht Skyetyme is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Skyetyme yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement