Skyfall
Ex: Mi Sueno
In operation
Length
57.91m
Volume
780 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Skyfall Yacht

Skyfall is a motor yacht with a length of 57.91m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Skyfall in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 10.16m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 780 GT.

The Skyfall, previously named Mi Sueno, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Patrick Knowles Designs, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Skyfall, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Skyfall. The yacht Skyfall has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 83,279 liters of fuel on board, and 13,249 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Skyfall superyacht is listed as number 553rd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Skyfall is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 57 photos of yacht Skyfall, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Skyfall is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Skyfall was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, MYBA Charter Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Skyfall has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-5-27 2014-6-11 Mi Sueno

Dimensions

Overall length 57.91m (189'12")
Length at waterline 49.98m (163'12")
Beam 10.16m (33'4")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 780

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port Gulfport, MS
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 5 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 83,279L (21,999.98g)
Water capacity 13,249L (3,500.015g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 2523 3383 2
Total 5045 6766

Sales info

The 57.91m Trinity motor yacht Skyfall is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Skyfall yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.91m Trinity motor yacht Skyfall is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Skyfall yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement