Skylight
Ex: Ceydam
For sale
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
287 GT
Year
2015
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Skylight Yacht

The 40m Skylight yacht (ex: Ceydam) was built in 2015 by VBG Super Yahts. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Ceydam

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 287

Build

Builder VBG Super Yachts
Port Yalova
Country Turkey
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,300L (4,041.832g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Skylight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Skylight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement