Skywater
Ex: Blue Cloud and White Rose
For sale
In operation
Length
26.94m
Volume
130 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Skywater Yacht

The 27m Skywater yacht (ex: White Rose) was built in 2000 by Sunseeker. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 284.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-2 White Rose
Blue Cloud

Dimensions

Overall length 26.94m (88'5")
Beam 5.95m (19'6")
Gross tonnage 130
Half load displacement 55

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 284.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,100L (1,875.621g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1083 1452 2
Total 2166 2904

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Skywater yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Skywater yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement