Slainte III
Ex: North Star
For sale
In operation
Length
26.22m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Slainte III Yacht

The 26m Slainte III yacht (ex: North Star) was built in 2013 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
North Star

Dimensions

Overall length 26.22m (86'0")
Length at waterline 21.33m (69'12")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Gross tonnage 123
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/800 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Slainte III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Slainte III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement