SlipAway
Ex: Babe, Off Track, and Triple Net
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
141 GT
Year
2001

SlipAway Yacht

SlipAway is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Monte Fino from Taiwan who delivered superyacht SlipAway in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Triple Net, Off Track, Babe, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht SlipAway, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of SlipAway. The yacht SlipAway has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,492 liters of fuel on board, and 2,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, SlipAway superyacht is listed as number 6666th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Monte Fino. The owner of yacht SlipAway is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht SlipAway. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11078 refits worldwide.

SlipAway is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1757 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht SlipAway was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1427 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht SlipAway has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Triple Net
Off Track
Babe

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 141
Net tonnage 42

Build

Builder Monte Fino
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 28.04m Monte Fino motor yacht SlipAway is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SlipAway yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Monte Fino motor yacht SlipAway is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SlipAway yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement