SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Slo Mo Shun Yacht

The 45m Slo Mo Shun yacht (ex: Fathom) was built in 2007 by Miss Tor. She features an exterior design by Miss Tor and an interior by Zeff Design. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2019-7 Fathom

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 417

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /1700 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Slo Mo Shun yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Miss Tor yachts (5)

Miss Tor yachts for sale (2)