Slow Dance
Ex: Aarosand
For sale
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
- GT
Year
1985
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Slow Dance Yacht

The 26m Slow Dance yacht (ex: Aarosand) was built in 1985 by Kumeu /Export Yachts. She features an exterior design by Don Brooke. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Aarosand

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 5.67m (18'7")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Full load displacement 81

Build

Builder Kumeu /Export Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Don Brooke
Exterior Don Brooke

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 130 174 1
Total 130 174

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Slow Dance yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Slow Dance yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement