Snow 5
Ex: Lilium
For sale
In operation
Length
47.4m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2019
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Snow 5 Yacht

Snow 5 is a motor yacht with a length of 47.4m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Snow 5 in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 8.75m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Snow 5, previously named Lilium, features exterior design by Unique Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Bilgin Yachts, with naval architecture by Unique Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Snow 5, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Snow 5. The Bilgin 156 yacht Snow 5 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 63,800 liters of fuel on board, and 11,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Snow 5 superyacht is listed as number 1191st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of Bilgin 156 yacht Snow 5 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Snow 5, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Snow 5 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Royal Yacht International . There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Bilgin 156 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Bilgin 156 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Snow 5 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Snow 5 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco🇲🇨

Previous names

From To Name
2019-8-2 2019-11 Lilium

Dimensions

Overall length 47.4m (155'6")
Length at waterline 41.28m (135'5")
Beam 8.75m (28'8")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 446

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,800L (16,854.174g)
Water capacity 11,600L (3,064.395g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 856 1148 2
Total 1712 2296

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Snow 5 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Snow 5 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement