SnowbirD
Ex: Pretty Woman, SnowbirD, and Revelry
In operation
Length
39.0m
Volume
399 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

SnowbirD Yacht

SnowbirD is a motor yacht with a length of 39.0m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht SnowbirD in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.45m and a volume of 399 GT.

The SnowbirD, previously named Revelry, SnowbirD, Pretty Woman, features exterior design by Cor D. Rover Design, while her interior was penned by David Ostrander, with naval architecture by Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht SnowbirD, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of SnowbirD. The yacht SnowbirD has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, SnowbirD superyacht is listed as number 2324th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht SnowbirD is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht SnowbirD, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

SnowbirD is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht SnowbirD was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Caribbean Charter Yacht Show , MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht SnowbirD has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-6 Revelry
SnowbirD
Pretty Woman

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Length at waterline 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 399
Full load displacement 360

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 DITA Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 39.0m Hakvoort motor yacht SnowbirD is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SnowbirD yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.0m Hakvoort motor yacht SnowbirD is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SnowbirD yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement