SnowGhost
Ex: Panacera
In operation
Length
27.95m
Volume
128 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

SnowGhost Yacht

SnowGhost is a motor yacht with a length of 27.95m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht SnowGhost in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 1.72m and a volume of 128 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Panacera, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht SnowGhost, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of SnowGhost. The Hatteras 90MY yacht SnowGhost has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 12,435 liters of fuel on board, and 3,104 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, SnowGhost superyacht is listed as number 6641st. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 90MY yacht SnowGhost is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht SnowGhost, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

SnowGhost is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Hatteras 90MY yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht SnowGhost was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1337 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht SnowGhost has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Panacera

Dimensions

Overall length 27.95m (91'8")
Length at waterline 23.38m (76'8")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,435L (3,284.979g)
Water capacity 3,104L (819.99g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1210 1622 2
Total 2419 3244

Sales info

The 27.95m Hatteras motor yacht SnowGhost is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SnowGhost yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.95m Hatteras motor yacht SnowGhost is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SnowGhost yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement