So Nice
Ex: Allogante, Loretta Anne IV, and Tat's
For sale
In operation
Length
39.93m
Volume
294 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Alloy🇳🇿
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

So Nice Yacht

So Nice is a motor yacht with a length of 39.93m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht So Nice in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.51m, a draft of 2.31m and a volume of 294 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tat's, Loretta Anne IV, Allogante, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht So Nice, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of So Nice. The yacht So Nice has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/2400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, So Nice superyacht is listed as number 2136th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht So Nice is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht So Nice, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

So Nice is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2071 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht So Nice was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht So Nice has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5 2018-6 Tat's
2009-7 2012-5 Loretta Anne IV
Allogante

Dimensions

Overall length 39.93m (131'0")
Length at waterline 35.74m (117'3")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 294
Full load displacement 252

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/2400 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 C Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

So Nice yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

So Nice yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement