SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Socorro Vortex Yacht

The 42.7m Socorro Vortex yacht (ex: Tia V) was built in 1981 by John Manly Shipyard. She features an exterior design by John Manly Shipyard. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Tia V
2017 Lestralaur
2000 1997 13
1997-9 James Sinclair

Dimensions

Overall length 42.7m (140'1")
Beam 8.32m (27'4")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 162

Build

Port Vancouver, BC
Country Canada
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 6 Cabins
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Canadian Fisheries Patrol Boat

Sales info

The 42.7m John Manly Shipyard motor yacht Socorro Vortex is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Socorro Vortex yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.7m John Manly Shipyard motor yacht Socorro Vortex is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Socorro Vortex yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lestralaur profile