Sogno
Ex: Carlamaria
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sogno Yacht

The 30m Sogno yacht (ex: Carlamaria) was built in 2008 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-3 2018-4 Carlamaria

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.2 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,403L (6,182.417g)
Water capacity 4,490L (1,186.132g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 DITA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sogno yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sogno yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement